Tender for Corrigendum: Led Light, LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning ...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Led Light, LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights), Qty: 400 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7284753 | Ref ID: 137626577). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3205.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Led Light, LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Led Light, LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Led Light, LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights), Qty: 400

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137626577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7284753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3205

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Led Light, LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights)
BOQ Title: Led Light, LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights)
Item Title: 1700293320
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 182
Start Date: 24-02-2026 3:39 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3205
BOQ Title: LED LIGHT
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Batten, LED Curbstone, LED Marine Lanterns, Laboratory Incubators, LED Flash Light, LED Flasher Relay, Muffle Furnace, LED Bulkhead Light, LED Garden Light (V2), Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections