Tender for Corrigendum: Led Flashlight Torch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The MADHYA PRADESH FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Led Flashlight Torch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #62) in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6762558 | Ref ID: 129203443). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from annual contract rate bid, Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Han... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar annual contract rate bid, Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Han... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Led Flashlight Torch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129203443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6762558

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: -
BOQ Title: annual contract rate bid, Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Han...
Item Title: Led Flashlight Torch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-10-2025 2:57 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: annual contract rate bid
GeMARPTS Searched: with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154, Battery Secondary Lead Acid MT Type (Defence), Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Lead Acid Tubular Tbs Battery(Oil India Limited...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections