Tender for Corrigendum: LED Display, As Per Speccification Document,...

The DIRECTORATE OF SCHOOL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LED Display, As Per Speccification Document, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6689803 | Ref ID: 130587395). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hybrid Learning Systems, Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hybrid Learning Systems, Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: LED Display, As Per Speccification Document, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130587395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6689803

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECCIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Hybrid Learning Systems, Interactive Panels with CPU
BOQ Title: Hybrid Learning Systems, Interactive Panels with CPU
Item Title: LED Display
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-09-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 240000
BOQ Title: HYBRID LEARNING SYSTEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Combat T - Shirt (Improved Version) (Defence), Overall Winter (Defence), Trouser Combat, ASSAULT VESTS WITH ARMOUR PLATES, Backpacks - Rucksack - Forty Liter, Jacket Combat, Tactical Pistol Holster (MHA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections