Tender for Corrigendum: Led Blinker for Solar Signal Unit, Solar Mod...

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Led Blinker for Solar Signal Unit, Solar Module for Solar Signal Unit, Qty: 12 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6379476 | Ref ID: 124150618).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Led Blinker for Solar Signal Unit, Solar Module for Solar Signal Unit, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124150618

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6379476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED blinker for solar signal unit, Solar module for solar signal unit
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 24-06-2025 5:26 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Photovoltaic Module (Solar Charger) for Batteries as per MHA QRs, Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC), Solar (PV Module) Cooking System (IOCL), Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp), Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models), Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections