Tender for Corrigendum: Led Batten, Modular Piano Type Domestic Elec...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Led Batten, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as Per is 3854, Piano Type Non Modular Do, Qty: 428 in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7137504 | Ref ID: 138436590).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Led Batten, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as Per is 3854, Piano Type Non Modular Do, Qty: 428 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Led Batten, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as Per is 3854, Piano Type Non Modular Do, Qty: 428 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Led Batten, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as Per is 3854, Piano Type Non Modular Do, Qty: 428

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138436590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7137504

Tender Value: ₹ 64520

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED Batten (Q2), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/ Sec1) (Q2), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 428
Start Date: 14-02-2026 10:19 AM
End Date: 28-03-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections