Tender for Corrigendum: Leasing of High Value Medical Equipment (Ver...

The MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Leasing of High Value Medical Equipment (Version 2) - One 128 Slice Ct Scanner Machine and One Fixe, Qty: 1 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6783211 | Ref ID: 130036030). The estimated tender value is ₹ 75800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 758000.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Leasing of High Value Medical Equipment (Version 2) - One 128 Slice Ct Scanner Machine and One Fixe, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Leasing of High Value Medical Equipment (Version 2) - One 128 Slice Ct Scanner Machine and One Fixe, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Leasing of High Value Medical Equipment (Version 2) - One 128 Slice Ct Scanner Machine and One Fixe, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130036030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6783211

Tender Value: ₹ 75800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 758000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Leasing of High Value Medical Equipment (Version 2) - One 128 Slice CT Scanner Machine and One Fixed DR X Ray Machine; Wet Lease; New; 10 Years; Not Applicable
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-10-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 758000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections