Tender for Corrigendum: Leasing of Approximately 7670 Sq. M. of Wate...

The MORMUGAO PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Leasing of Approximately 7670 Sq. M. of Water Area Alongside Berth No. 2 for Berthing of Small and Medium Leisure Crafts for 05 Years by Following E-Tender Cum E-Auction Process in Vasco da Gama, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_mptgo_833441_1 | Ref ID: 114909166). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 153800.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Land/Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Land/Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Leasing of Approximately 7670 Sq. M. of Water Area Alongside Berth No. 2 for Berthing of Small and Medium Leisure Crafts for 05 Years by Following E-Tender Cum E-Auction Process

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114909166

Notice Ref. No.: CE/55/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 153800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Leasing of approximately 7670 sq. m. of water area alongside Berth No. 2 for berthing of small and medium leisure crafts for 05 years by following e-tender cum e-auction process
Category: Land/Building
Organisation Chain: Mormugoa Port Trust||Civil Engineering Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Land/Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1826
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Nov-2024 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 53, 800
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections