Tender for Corrigendum: Lean Amine Pump 1, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lean Amine Pump 1, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550202 | Ref ID: 146309587). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 237029.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Centrifugal Pumps, Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Centrifugal Pumps, Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Lean Amine Pump 1, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146309587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 237029

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: asper MR inclusive of Mandatory spares Freight charges Packing and Forwarding charges 8 Supervision Man days and GST
BOQ Title: Supply of Centrifugal Pumps, Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump
Item Title: Lean Amine Pump 1
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 396
Start Date: 17-05-2026 9:18 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 237029
BOQ Title: Supply of Centrifugal Pumps
GeMARPTS Searched: Centrifugal Fan Blower, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Centrifugal Gravity Concentrator, plasma air cutting machine, Centrifugal Fans Conforming to IS 4894, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump, Water Cannon Veh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections