Tender for Corrigendum: Lead Apron and Thyroid shield _Both, Qty: 10...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lead Apron and Thyroid shield _Both, Qty: 10 Sets, (BOQ Item #5) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6569012 | Ref ID: 126669870). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1800000.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ56, Extracorporeal Shock Wave Lithotripsy Machine Nephroscope Resectoscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ56, Extracorporeal Shock Wave Lithotripsy Machine Nephroscope Resectoscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Lead Apron and Thyroid shield _Both, Qty: 10 Sets, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126669870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6569012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lead Apron and Thyroid shield _Both
BOQ Title: BOQ56, Extracorporeal Shock Wave Lithotripsy Machine Nephroscope Resectoscope
Item Title: Lead Apron and Thyroid shield _Both
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1800000
BOQ Title: BOQ56
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Desktop with Laser Printer with 5 cartridges Cardiac TMT Machine with Monitor and Printer, High End Desktop Computer, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables, Body Composition Analyzer, Cardiac TMT Machine (V2), Sofas (V2), Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 5 TPD capac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections