Tender for Corrigendum: LDL Kit DIRUI CS T240, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LDL Kit DIRUI CS T240, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #37) in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846238 | Ref ID: 147591379).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Indent Aug 2026, Blood Collection Tube category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Indent Aug 2026, Blood Collection Tube Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: LDL Kit DIRUI CS T240, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147591379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LDL Kit DIRUI CS T240
BOQ Title: Lab Indent Aug 2026, Blood Collection Tube
BOQ Title: Lab Indent Aug 2026, Blood Collection Tube
Item Title: LDL Kit DIRUI CS T240
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 10:07 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB INDENT AUG 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, TRIzol Reagent, Cotton Thread - Twine, Urine Test Strip (V2), Ammonium Persulphate Reagent Grade, Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual, Beef Extract Reagent Grade, Mild Steel Sheet, A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections