Tender for Corrigendum: LCD Projector, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ Item #8)

The ANDHRA PRADESH POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LCD Projector, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ Item #8) in -, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6797587 | Ref ID: 129967054). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 144000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of existing DATA center servers with Switches and communication equipment, Servers (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Layer - 3 Core Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of existing DATA center servers with Switches and communication equipment, Servers (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Layer - 3 Core Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: LCD Projector, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129967054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6797587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 144000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LCD Projector for displaying video, images or computer data on a screen
BOQ Title: Upgradation of existing DATA center servers with Switches and communication equipment, Servers (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Layer - 3 Core Switch
Item Title: LCD Projector
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-10-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 144000
BOQ Title: Upgradation of existing DATA center servers with Switches and communication equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Executive Table (V3), Interferential Therapy Unit Searched String: 7.2v MTX960 Batteries Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Lithium - Ion Cells and Batteries for Portable Application (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16047 / IEC 61960, Stationary Lead Acid Batterie...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections