Tender for Corrigendum: LCD Flat Panel Display 20, Qty: 1 Pieces, (B...

The ORDNANCE FACTORY BOARD (OFB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LCD Flat Panel Display 20, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10122341) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7844416 | Ref ID: 148021941). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2346000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rate repair Contract of spares of Three Dimensional Tactical Control Radar, Level Transmitter Radar Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rate repair Contract of spares of Three Dimensional Tactical Control Radar, Level Transmitter Radar Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: LCD Flat Panel Display 20, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10122341)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148021941

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7844416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2346000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 446140170206
BOQ Title: rate repair Contract of spares of Three Dimensional Tactical Control Radar, Level Transmitter Radar Type
BOQ Title: rate repair Contract of spares of Three Dimensional Tactical Control Radar, Level Transmitter Radar Type
Item Title: LCD Flat Panel Display 20
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 03-08-2026 10:21 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2346000
BOQ Title: rate repair Contract of spares of Three Dimensional Tactical Control Radar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections