Tender for Corrigendum: Lca Pg Gse 262 Batch 4, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lca Pg Gse 262 Batch 4, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831814 | Ref ID: 147806222).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Pallet Truck, Pallet Truck (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Pallet Truck, Pallet Truck (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Lca Pg Gse 262 Batch 4, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147806222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831814

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HAND PALLET TRUCK BATCH 4
BOQ Title: Hand Pallet Truck, Pallet Truck (V3)
BOQ Title: Hand Pallet Truck, Pallet Truck (V3)
Item Title: Lca Pg Gse 262 Batch 4
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1408
Start Date: 25-07-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: HAND PALLET TRUCK
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HAND PALLET TRUCK BATCH 1 Pallet Truck (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Pallet Truck (V3), Platform Truck as per IS 10311 (Latest), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Platform Trolley (V3), Hand Operated Chain Pulley Block as per IS 3832, Stacker, Hand Held Search Light, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections