Tender for Corrigendum: LC Gate operating panel Lamp Green, Qty: 20 ...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LC Gate operating panel Lamp Green, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6962012 | Ref ID: 132124662).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ of 9 items for signal and telecomunication, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ of 9 items for signal and telecomunication, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: LC Gate operating panel Lamp Green, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132124662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6962012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LC Gate operating panel Lamp Green 24V DC suitable for Heidz make Electric lifting barrier
BOQ Title: BOQ of 9 items for signal and telecomunication, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs
Item Title: LC Gate operating panel Lamp Green
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-12-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ of 9 items for signal and telecomunication

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections