Tender for Corrigendum: Laying of under ground cable, Qty: 800 Mtr, ...

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Laying of under ground cable, Qty: 800 Mtr, (BOQ Item #27) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7465148 | Ref ID: 142260910). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Erection and commissioning of Transformer and pole and line, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 33 KV, >200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Erection and commissioning of Transformer and pole and line, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 33 KV, >200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Laying of under ground cable, Qty: 800 Mtr, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142260910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7465148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laying of 3x70, 3x120, 3X185, 3x300 Sqmm 33 KV and 11 KV under ground cable by straight through after digging trench of 600 mm wide, 1500 mm deep, providing the fine sand cushion beneath and above the cable The cable shall be duly protected by Ist class bricks, two on either side and third on top of the cable, laid in series one after the other. The work includes supplying of fine sand and bricks, filling and ramming of the left out soil, closing the trench and levelling Spare cable shall be left and buried in the trench in the shape of rings at both ends All material except cable, labour, T and P carrier etc, required for proper completion of work will be arranged by the contractor at his own cost
BOQ Title: Erection and commissioning of Transformer and pole and line, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 33 KV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180...
Item Title: Laying of under ground cable
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 24-04-2026 5:26 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Erection and commissioning of Transformer and pole and line
GeMARPTS Searched: Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service, Management and Supply of ATM, Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Tank and Supply of...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections