Tender for Corrigendum: Laying of Tower Foundations Erection of Towe...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Laying of Tower Foundations Erection of Towers and Stringing and Sagging of Conductor with Earthwire for Undergrounding of 66 Kv Oh Line from 220 Kv Ss Lalton Kalan to 66 Kv Gill Road Ss ... in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_POWER_167909_1 | Ref ID: 146027751). The estimated tender value is ₹ 867679, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17400.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Laying of Tower Foundations Erection of Towers and Stringing and Sagging of Conductor with Earthwire for Undergrounding of 66 Kv Oh Line from 220 Kv Ss Lalton Kalan to 66 Kv Gill Road Ss ...

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146027751

Notice Ref. No.: E-02/TL Div LDH/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 867679

Tender EMD: ₹ 17400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Laying of Tower Foundations Erection of Towers and Stringing and Sagging of Conductor with Earthwire for Undergrounding of 66 Kv Oh Line from 220 Kv Ss Lalton Kalan to 66 Kv Gill Road Ss at Railway Crossing on Request of Railway Department
Laying of tower foundations erection of towers and Stringing and Sagging of conductor with earthwire for undergrounding of 66 kV OH line from 220 kV SS Lalton Kalan to 66 kV Gill Road SS at railway crossing on request of Railway Department
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Transmission Systems (TS)||TL Division - Ludhiana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jul-2026 11:41 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 67, 679
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections