Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Laying of Three Single Core 11Kv Xlpe 185 Sq.Mm. Cable on Elevated Psc Structure and through Hdpe Pipe at Indo-Pak Border under Balasar Sub-Division of Bhachau Division under Anjar Circle...
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147432434
Notice Ref. No.: ANJ/187
Tender Value: ₹ 7336366.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 73400
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Laying of Three Single Core 11Kv Xlpe 185 Sq.Mm. Cable on Elevated Psc Structure and through Hdpe Pipe at Indo-Pak Border under Balasar Sub-Division of Bhachau Division under Anjar Circle. (Package 20, Bop 1023 to Bop 1025 Ckt 2 Feeder).
Laying of Three Single Core 11Kv Xlpe 185 Sq.Mm. Cable on Elevated Psc Structure and through Hdpe Pipe at Indo-Pak Border under Balasar Sub-Division of Bhachau Division under Anjar Circle.(Package 20, Bop 1023 to Bop 1025 Ckt 2 Feeder).
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 01-08-2026 00:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 01-08-2026 00:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 900 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Anjar co
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 73, 400 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited) Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited) Anjar co
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid496d4c5b-5eb0-45e6-93ac-ddc6a688bdb4nam.pdf
downloaduide731906a-c304-4131-9db3-5591e7317fe9nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections