Tender for Corrigendum - Laying of Lan Cables Along with I/O Port fr...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum - Laying of Lan Cables Along with I/O Port from Switch Cum Server Room to Workstations in Second Floor, Main Office Building, Rbi, Bhubaneswar in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146171941).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum - Laying of Lan Cables Along with I/O Port from Switch Cum Server Room to Workstations in Second Floor, Main Office Building, Rbi, Bhubaneswar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum - Laying of Lan Cables Along with I/O Port from Switch Cum Server Room to Workstations in Second Floor, Main Office Building, Rbi, Bhubaneswar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum - Laying of Lan Cables Along with I/O Port from Switch Cum Server Room to Workstations in Second Floor, Main Office Building, Rbi, Bhubaneswar

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146171941

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum - Laying of LAN cables along with I/O Port from Switch cum Server Room to Workstations in Second Floor, Main Office Building, RBI, Bhubaneswar
Description E-tender No.: RBI/Bhubaneswar Regional Office/Others/1/26-27/ET/225
Published Date : Jul 29, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Aug 14, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections