Tender for Corrigendum: Laying of cable, Qty: 50 M, (BOQ Item #16)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Laying of cable, Qty: 50 M, (BOQ Item #16) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7617460 | Ref ID: 145021326).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Casset AC installation for RTAMC, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Casset AC installation for RTAMC, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Laying of cable, Qty: 50 M, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145021326

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7617460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laying and fixing of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size on wall surface as required. -Upto 35 sq. mm (clamped with 1mm thick saddle)
BOQ Title: Casset AC installation for RTAMC, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: Laying of cable
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-06-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Casset AC installation for RTAMC
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections