Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Laying and connectorization of Control Cable PVC insulated, sheathed, unarmoured, flexible copper conductor Cables, Qty: 100 RMT, (BOQ Item #8)
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136693261
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7026136
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Laying and connectorization of Control Cable PVC insulated, sheathed, unarmoured, flexible copper conductor Cables - Multi Core of Size 12CX2.5Sq.mm
BOQ Title: Refurbishment and Replacement of old 11KV HT Panel, Vacuum Pump
Item Title: Laying and connectorization of Control Cable PVC insulated, sheathed, unarmoured, flexible copper conductor Cables
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: RMT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-12-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 27-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Refurbishment and Replacement of old 11KV HT Panel
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections