Tender for Corrigendum: Layer 2 Manageable 48 Port Switch, Qty: 3 No...

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE SERVICES INCORPORATED (NICSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Layer 2 Manageable 48 Port Switch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Koderma, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7145781 | Ref ID: 136901291). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000000.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Single MSI for implementation of Secure and Smart School Campus, High End Desktop Computer Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Single MSI for implementation of Secure and Smart School Campus, High End Desktop Computer Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Layer 2 Manageable 48 Port Switch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136901291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7145781

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Layer 2 Manageable 48 Port Switch 10x100x1000 Mbps with 4 SFP Uplink ports and slot for stacking with support for 80Gbps or better stacking 5 years warranty support for Layer 2 switch Installation and Configuration of Layer 2 switch
BOQ Title: Selection of Single MSI for implementation of Secure and Smart School Campus, High End Desktop Computer Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Layer 2 Manageable 48 Port Switch
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 110
Start Date: 27-01-2026 6:24 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3000000
BOQ Title: Selection of Single MSI for implementation of Secure and Smart School Campus

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections