Tender for Corrigendum: Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat 6 Cable for ...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Ir Illuminator Power Supply 12V Dc, 2 Amp, Sin, Qty: 4341 in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6346826 | Ref ID: 123434923). The estimated tender value is ₹ 672053.07, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2200.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HF RFID Integrated Reader category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HF RFID Integrated Reader Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Ir Illuminator Power Supply 12V Dc, 2 Amp, Sin, Qty: 4341

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123434923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6346826

Tender Value: ₹ 672053.07

Tender EMD: ₹ 2200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, IR Illuminator Power Supply 12V DC, 2 Amp, Single & Dual Beam IR Sensor Pairs, Adaptor; POE, 48V, DC, 0.625A, Boom Barrier Controller Unit, Boom Barrier Arm (6 metre length) Octogonal, RFID Controller Card
Quantity Required: 4341
Start Date: 05-07-2025 4:31 PM
End Date: 02-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2200
GeMARPTS Searched: RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Wireless Controller, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, PID Controller, Temperature Controller, magnetic stirrers, Motorized Pipette Controller, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Temperat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections