Tender for Corrigendum: LAYER 2 ACCESS SWITCH, 8 port Unmanaged, Qty...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LAYER 2 ACCESS SWITCH, 8 port Unmanaged, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7658982 | Ref ID: 146424653). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 241.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It System Consumables and Spares, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It System Consumables and Spares, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: LAYER 2 ACCESS SWITCH, 8 port Unmanaged, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146424653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7658982

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 241

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAYER 2 ACCESS SWITCH, 8 port Unmanaged
BOQ Title: It System Consumables and Spares, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V3)
Item Title: LAYER 2 ACCESS SWITCH, 8 port Unmanaged
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-07-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 241
BOQ Title: IT SYSTEM CONSUMABLES AND SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: 16242 (Part 1), Mains Battery Charger (MHA) Searched String: VGA CABLE 1.5 MTR XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated (He...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections