Tender for Corrigendum: Latticework 2Ft, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Latticework 2Ft, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7474570 | Ref ID: 143039931). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47100.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gear Type GI Rolling Door, Grill Gate Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gear Type GI Rolling Door, Grill Gate Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Latticework 2Ft, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143039931

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7474570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heavy Duty Metal Strip latticework size 2 ft (H) x 2 ft ( W)
BOQ Title: Gear Type GI Rolling Door, Grill Gate Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248
Item Title: Latticework 2Ft
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-04-2026 5:41 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 47100
BOQ Title: Gear Type GI Rolling Door
GeMARPTS Searched: Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections