Tender for Corrigendum: Latest Technology Based Control Cubicle for ...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Latest Technology Based Control Cubicle for Cooling Water System with Hmi & Accessories as Per Ts, 7, Qty: 13 in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7633305 | Ref ID: 146301360). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Latest Technology Based Control Cubicle for Cooling Water System with Hmi & Accessories as Per Ts, 7, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146301360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7633305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Latest Technology based control cubicle for cooling water system with HMI & accessories as per TS, 75 KW, 415V, 3 Phase induction motors As Per TS And SOW Enclosed, 37 KW, 415V, 3 Phase induction motors As Per TS And SOW Enclosed, Mandatory spares As Per detailed in TS And SOW Enclosed, Installation and Commissioning of Latest Technology based control cubicle As Per SOW Enclosed
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 27-06-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections