Tender for Corrigendum: Latches handle lock, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Latches handle lock, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7054634 | Ref ID: 133977262).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Furniture store, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Scantling Teak Wood (V2) Safety Glass For Archite... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Furniture store, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Scantling Teak Wood (V2) Safety Glass For Archite... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Latches handle lock, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133977262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7054634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Latches handle lock Make Crown prayag universal
BOQ Title: Misc Furniture store, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Scantling Teak Wood (V2) Safety Glass For Archite...
Item Title: Latches handle lock
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-01-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc Furniture store
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: wooden plank Sal Wooden Plank, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Podium, Wooden Handicrafts, Wooden block, Wooden Lab Stools, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Wooden Beading Patti, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Wooden Handicraft...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections