Tender for Corrigendum: Lat Pull Oblique Seated Row Machine, Qty: 1 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lat Pull Oblique Seated Row Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7765374 | Ref ID: 145909867). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wellness Infra Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Infra red Torch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wellness Infra Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Infra red Torch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Lat Pull Oblique Seated Row Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145909867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7765374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lat Pull Oblique Seated Row Machine
BOQ Title: Wellness Infra Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Infra red Torch
Item Title: Lat Pull Oblique Seated Row Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-07-2026 6:51 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: WELLNESS INFRA ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Flooring TPO, Linoleum Sheet & Tiles (V2) Conforming to IS 653, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Rotary Shaker, Industrial Oven Searched String: Weight Lifting Platform Weightlifting Platform, Pontoon Platform, Platform Stairlift, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, platform brush, Lifting Handl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections