Tender for Corrigendum: Large Format Display 98 Inch, Qty: 1 Pieces,...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Large Format Display 98 Inch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6407646 | Ref ID: 124059839). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82500.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chairman Unit, Video Conferencing MCU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chairman Unit, Video Conferencing MCU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Large Format Display 98 Inch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124059839

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6407646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Screen Size 98 Inch
Brightness cd upon mxm 780
Contrast Ratio 5000 rato 1
Dynamic Contrast Ratio 700000 rato 1
Response Time ms Six point Five
Display resolution H x V pixels 3840 x 2160
HDR High Dynamic Range compatibility Yes HDR10 HLG Dolby Vision
Aspect Ratio 16 rato 9
Portrait Tilt Compatibility Yes
Dimming type Local Dimming
Display Device LCD
Panel Type VA
Backlight type Direct Full Array LED
Color gamut DCI P3 95 percent
Picture Processor Cognitive Processor XR
Operation time 24 upon 7
Haze percent 2 percent
Viewing Angle Right Left 178 89 upon 89 degree
Viewing Angle Up and Down 178 89 upon 89 degree
Video Processing XR 4K Upscaling
Audio Power Output 10W plus 10W plus 10W plus 10W
Operating System Android TV
On-board Storage GB 32GB

BOQ Title: Chairman Unit, Video Conferencing MCU
Item Title: Large Format Display 98 Inch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2025 5:32 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 82500
BOQ Title: Chairman Unit
GeMARPTS Searched: OPG Unit, Cryotherapy Unit, PHOTOTHERAPY Unit, Executive Table (V3), Alarm Annunciator unit, Switch Fuse Unit, Computer Table (V2), Driver Display Unit, Portable Surface Roughness Tester, Thyristor Power Unit Searched String: CENTRAL UNIT CONTROLLER Hybrid Charge Controller, Thyristor Power Unit, Ce...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections