Tender for Corrigendum: Laptop Battery Pack (Rechargeable Battery) a...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Laptop Battery Pack (Rechargeable Battery) as per IS, Qty: 2 in Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6766993 | Ref ID: 131261019).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laptop Battery Pack (Rechargeable Battery) as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laptop Battery Pack (Rechargeable Battery) as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Laptop Battery Pack (Rechargeable Battery) as per IS, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131261019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6766993

Tender Value: ₹ 218000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1 - M9207000002 - 100256938
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 11-11-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lead Acid Traction Batteries (V2) Confirming To IS 5154 / IEC 60254, Electric Traction Lifts, Waist / Lumbar Traction Belt, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Battery Cover, Battery Tester, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Battery Terminal Coati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections