Tender for Corrigendum: Laptop, As per specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (B...

The CENTRE FOR NANO AND SOFT MATTER SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Laptop, As per specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7234169 | Ref ID: 137382042).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of All in one desktop and Microsoft Surface Pro and lenovo Laptop, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of All in one desktop and Microsoft Surface Pro and lenovo Laptop, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Laptop, As per specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137382042

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7234169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of All in one desktop and Microsoft Surface Pro and lenovo Laptop, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of All in one desktop and Microsoft Surface Pro and lenovo Laptop, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
Item Title: Laptop
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of All in one desktop and Microsoft Surface Pro and lenovo Laptop
GeMARPTS Searched: LAPTOP CADDY, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Modular Control Desk, Modular Table / Meeting Table...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections