Tender for Corrigendum: Laparoscopy Drape, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT NCT OF DELH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Laparoscopy Drape, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in -, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7064091 | Ref ID: 135330465).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from surgical items, Pressure Infusion Bag (V2) Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V2) Spirometer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar surgical items, Pressure Infusion Bag (V2) Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V2) Spirometer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Laparoscopy Drape, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135330465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7064091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: surgical items, Pressure Infusion Bag (V2) Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V2) Spirometer (V2)
Item Title: Laparoscopy Drape
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-01-2026 8:11 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: surgical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Securement dressing designed Catheters and Cannulas Securement Holder, Wooden Shoe Rack, Dressing Table, Dressing Tables, Wooden Podium, Dressing Trolley, Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), Foam Dressing, Surgical Dressing Trays, Haemostatic Dressing Searched String: Securement dressing des...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections