Tender for Corrigendum: Landing Nipple 3-1/2, Qty: 553

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Landing Nipple 3-1/2, Qty: 553 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7684825 | Ref ID: 145201275). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 205000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Landing Nipple 3-1/2, Qty: 553

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145201275

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7684825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 205000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LANDING NIPPLE 3-1/2" X 2.75" TOP NO GO L80 EUE L-80 EUE, LANDING NIPPLE 2-7/8" X 2.25" EUE, 6.5 PPF L-80 TOP NO GO 'F' PROFILE, LANDING NIPPLE 2-7/8" X 2.25" 13 CR HUNTING SL-XD TOP NO GO, LANDING NIPPLE 3-1/2" X 2.75" 13 CR HUNTING SL-XD TOP NO GO, LANDING NIPPLE 3-1/2" X 2.329" L-80 12.7 PPF Bottom NO GO HUNTING SL- XD, SEATING NIPPLE FOR 2.7/8" TUBING, 1.81" wireline standing valve, R/kit for 1.81" standing valve, Pulling Tool for s/valve 1.81” ' X 10 THREADS OD 1.859', REACH 1.437', LANDING NIPPLE 1.81" X 2-7/8", 10K, R-PROFILE 275 DEG F, BLANKING PLUG 1.81", 10K, 275 F R-PROFILE, REDRESS KIT FOR 1.81", 10K, 275F, BLANKING PLUG, STANDING VALVE FOR 1.81" 10 K LANDING NIPPLE BOTTOM NO GO, REDRESS KIT FOR STANDING VALVE 1.81" 10K OF LANDING NIPPL, LANDING NIPPLE 2.063" 'R' 10K BOTTOM NOGO TYPE SIZE 2-7/8" X 2.06, STANDING VALVE FOR 2.063", 10K LANDING NIPPLE, R BOTTOM NO GO, REDRESS KIT FOR STANDING VALVE 10K 2.063*, BLANKING PLUG FOR 2.063", R PROFILE LANDING NIPPLE 10000 PSI RATING, REDRESS KIT FOR 2.063" 10 K BLANKING PLUG
Quantity Required: 553
Start Date: 22-06-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 205000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections