Tender for Corrigendum: Lancets, as per specification pdf, Qty: 1 Un...

The SSG HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lancets, as per specification pdf, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #49) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6912411 | Ref ID: 131732693). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blood Bank Items and Biochemistry Analyzer Wash Solution, Wash Solution for Diagnostic Analyzers Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) /... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blood Bank Items and Biochemistry Analyzer Wash Solution, Wash Solution for Diagnostic Analyzers Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) /... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Lancets, as per specification pdf, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131732693

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6912411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification pdf
BOQ Title: Blood Bank Items and Biochemistry Analyzer Wash Solution, Wash Solution for Diagnostic Analyzers Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) /...
BOQ Title: Blood Bank Items and Biochemistry Analyzer Wash Solution, Wash Solution for Diagnostic Analyzers Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) /...
Item Title: Lancets
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-11-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: BLOOD BANK ITEMS AND BIOCHEMISTRY ANALYZER WASH SOLUTION
GeMARPTS Searched: Reagent, Anti - B Blood Grouping Sera, Anti - A Blood Grouping Reagent, Anti - D Blood Grouping Sera, Anti-B Blood Grouping Reagent (V2), Anti - A Blood Grouping Sera, Anti - AB Blood Grouping Reagent (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Are...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections