Tender for Corrigendum: Lancer all Brass (Pipe with Brass Top Aero &...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lancer all Brass (Pipe with Brass Top Aero & Pointed Base) 2. Lancer Base-Triangular Cover with Bra, Qty: 122 in Lower Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7056650 | Ref ID: 134125020).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plastic Chain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plastic Chain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Lancer all Brass (Pipe with Brass Top Aero & Pointed Base) 2. Lancer Base-Triangular Cover with Bra, Qty: 122

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134125020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7056650

Tender Value: ₹ 250000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lancer all brass (pipe with brass top aero & pointed base) 2. Lancer base-triangular cover with brass, Quarter guard Mirror (size 120x45 cm mounted on 3.5 cm brass pipe with collapsible with decorative s, Brass podium with ITBP crest., Pole with ITBP flag Zari Embroidered., Table cloth size 7x5 feet ITBP Crest Embroidered with zari, Cap and cane Stand with Mirror Size 75x65 centimeters., Co Stick Orderly cane, Orderly belt with bag, Commanding officer cane with stand, Saluting base piquet Pole Size 60 cm Hight with bras base, Brass chain for piquet gauge-8
Quantity Required: 122
Start Date: 30-12-2025 6:22 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bar and gauge apparatus for laboratory, Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose-IS:4413, Belt Clasp (Brass) for Gram Prahari (UP), HDPE life boat for rescue (8 SEATER) as per GSDRF specification, Naval Brass Rods And Sections For Machining Purposes - IS 291, Lubricating soaps, ODOP Tool Kit for M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections