Tender for Corrigendum: Lan Wi Fi Network Equipment and Accessories,...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lan Wi Fi Network Equipment and Accessories, Qty: 1 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7707577 | Ref ID: 144998632). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 445114.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enterprise Wi - Fi Enabled ONT category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enterprise Wi - Fi Enabled ONT Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Lan Wi Fi Network Equipment and Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144998632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7707577

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 445114

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LAN Wi Fi network equipment and accessories
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 26-06-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 445114
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable network tester, Optical Network Terminal (ONT), Wi- fi/Wireless Router, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, RJ45 Network Surge Protection Device (SPD), Ethernet Cables, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Network Interface Card, Network Attached Storage (V2), Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Netw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections