Tender for Corrigendum: LAN Tester, Brand-COOLCOLD, Power Source - B...

The MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LAN Tester, Brand-COOLCOLD, Power Source - Battery Powered, Style - Wire Tracker 868, Colour-red, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6954841 | Ref ID: 132697906).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Accessories, Mouse Pad (V2) LAN Extender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Accessories, Mouse Pad (V2) LAN Extender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: LAN Tester, Brand-COOLCOLD, Power Source - Battery Powered, Style - Wire Tracker 868, Colour-red, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132697906

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6954841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brand-COOLCOLD, Power Source - Battery Powered, Style - Wire Tracker 868, Colour-red
BOQ Title: IT Accessories, Mouse Pad (V2) LAN Extender
Item Title: LAN Tester
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-12-2025 4:26 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), Antenna Cable, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Control Cable, Speaker cable, PVC Copper Cable Single Core an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections