Tender for Corrigendum: LAN SOCKET FOR CAT 7 CABLE for SH 039, Qty: ...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LAN SOCKET FOR CAT 7 CABLE for SH 039, Qty: 12 EA, (BOQ Item #14) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7078075 | Ref ID: 134047598).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Panels Part Ii for Ship 038 and Ship 039, Junction Box for Lighting XLPE Cables, Categpory C1 - FR, for Working Voltages from 3.3 KV up to and... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Panels Part Ii for Ship 038 and Ship 039, Junction Box for Lighting XLPE Cables, Categpory C1 - FR, for Working Voltages from 3.3 KV up to and... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: LAN SOCKET FOR CAT 7 CABLE for SH 039, Qty: 12 EA, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134047598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7078075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAN SOCKET FOR CAT 7 CABLE for SH 039
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Panels Part Ii for Ship 038 and Ship 039, Junction Box for Lighting XLPE Cables, Categpory C1 - FR, for Working Voltages from 3.3 KV up to and...
Item Title: LAN SOCKET FOR CAT 7 CABLE for SH 039
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-01-2026 9:17 AM
End Date: 30-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISCELLANEOUS PANELS PART II FOR SHIP 038 AND SHIP 039
GeMARPTS Searched: Telephone Junction Box, Extendable Road Barricade (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections