Tender for Corrigendum: LAN Server, As Per Bid BBQR, Qty: 1 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LAN Server, As Per Bid BBQR, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6322150 | Ref ID: 122815038). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18246.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Hardware, Server LAN Extender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Hardware, Server LAN Extender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: LAN Server, As Per Bid BBQR, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122815038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6322150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18246

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Bid BBQR
BOQ Title: It Hardware, Server LAN Extender
Item Title: LAN Server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-06-2025 9:06 AM
End Date: 23-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18246
BOQ Title: IT HARDWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 7098 (Part 1), 4-Aminoantipyrine, Stromatolyser - 4 DL, water baths, Methyl 4 Hydroxybenoate (Methylparaben), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations Searched String: 16 Port Giga Layer2 Switch with SFP Slot Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections