Tender for Corrigendum: Lamination Machine (Roll to Roll Wide Format...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lamination Machine (Roll to Roll Wide Format 52, Qty: 1 in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887927 | Ref ID: 148208050). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25500.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Lamination Machine (Roll to Roll Wide Format 52, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148208050

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

lamination machine (roll to roll wide format 52" )
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-08-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25500
GeMARPTS Searched: Lamination Films (V2), Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Popcorn Machine, Milking Machine, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Shaping Machine, Honing Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Embroidery Machine, Knitting Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections