Tender for Corrigendum: Laminar Air Flow Bench, Glass Bead Sterilize...

The FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Laminar Air Flow Bench, Glass Bead Sterilizer, Air Curtain Mfi Ac 1220, Positive Pressure Module, Air S, Qty: 33 in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7512793 | Ref ID: 142244032). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Restroom Cubicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Restroom Cubicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Laminar Air Flow Bench, Glass Bead Sterilizer, Air Curtain Mfi Ac 1220, Positive Pressure Module, Air S, Qty: 33

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142244032

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7512793

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laminar Air Flow Bench, Glass Bead Sterilizer, Air Curtain MFI AC 1220, Positive Pressure Module, Air Shower, Pass Box, Garment Cubicle 36” x 24” x 72” (W X D X H)
Quantity Required: 33
Start Date: 11-05-2026 3:47 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Toilet, Cleaning Duster (V3), Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma, RCC Guard stone Type B (Cement or concrete posts), SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections