Tender for Corrigendum: Lagging Insulation (Refer Techno Commercial ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lagging Insulation (Refer Techno Commercial Bid Sheet for Details Item Description), Installation Of, Qty: 4 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6534246 | Ref ID: 124639446).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expanded Polyethylene Foam category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expanded Polyethylene Foam Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Lagging Insulation (Refer Techno Commercial Bid Sheet for Details Item Description), Installation Of, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124639446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6534246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LAGGING INSULATION (REFER TECHNO COMMERCIAL BID SHEET FOR DETAILS ITEM DESCRIPTION), INSTALLATION OF LAGGING INSULATION (REFER TECHNO COMM. BID SHEET FOR DETAIL ITEM DESCRIPTION)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 05-08-2025 8:49 AM
End Date: 23-08-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab, Plantation Service, Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections