Tender for Corrigendum: Ladder, As per specification document, Qty: ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ladder, As per specification document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7197397 | Ref ID: 136968606).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Printed Stationery and Misscellaneous Items for MDP, Soiled linen Trolley Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 ID Card Holder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Printed Stationery and Misscellaneous Items for MDP, Soiled linen Trolley Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 ID Card Holder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Ladder, As per specification document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136968606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7197397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of Printed Stationery and Misscellaneous Items for MDP, Soiled linen Trolley Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 ID Card Holder (V2)
BOQ Title: Supply of Printed Stationery and Misscellaneous Items for MDP, Soiled linen Trolley Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 ID Card Holder (V2)
Item Title: Ladder
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-02-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Printed Stationery and Misscellaneous Items for MDP
GeMARPTS Searched: conforming to IS 1746, Shoe Shine Machine, Shoe Polish Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 12010, Shoe Polish Brushes as per IS 3009, Garden Bench, Brushes, Shoe Polishing (V2) conforming to IS 3009, shoes school pvc boys girls Searched String: Ladder HYDRAULIC LADDER, Protein ladder marker, Tower Ladder (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections