Tender for Corrigendum: Labour Work for E/O Ht Lt Line & Transformer...

The PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Labour Work for E/O Ht Lt Line & Transformer Erection, Replacment Work & Underground Cabling Work & Line Maintenance Work for Spa/Hvds Scheme under Kotda Sangani Sub Division Office in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 335211 | Ref ID: 147849937). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Labour Work for E/O Ht Lt Line & Transformer Erection, Replacment Work & Underground Cabling Work & Line Maintenance Work for Spa/Hvds Scheme under Kotda Sangani Sub Division Office category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Labour Work for E/O Ht Lt Line & Transformer Erection, Replacment Work & Underground Cabling Work & Line Maintenance Work for Spa/Hvds Scheme under Kotda Sangani Sub Division Office Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Labour Work for E/O Ht Lt Line & Transformer Erection, Replacment Work & Underground Cabling Work & Line Maintenance Work for Spa/Hvds Scheme under Kotda Sangani Sub Division Office

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147849937

Notice Ref. No.: 26 (2026-27)

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1475

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Labour Work for E/O Ht Lt Line & Transformer Erection, Replacment Work & Underground Cabling Work & Line Maintenance Work for Spa/Hvds Scheme under Kotda Sangani Sub Division Office
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 14-08-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 14-08-2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 90 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 475 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to PGVCL GONDAL
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GONDAL
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 30, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(PGVCL GONDAL) PGVCL GONDAL
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(PGVCL GONDAL) GONDAL
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections