Tender for Corrigendum: Labour charges, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #18)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Labour charges, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #18) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6794999 | Ref ID: 129440417). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40300.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 15Kwp Ongrid Solar power plant at Uttan Point LH, On Grid Solar Inverter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 15Kwp Ongrid Solar power plant at Uttan Point LH, On Grid Solar Inverter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Labour charges, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129440417

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6794999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Labour charges for the fitting of copper strip size 25x3 mm from Earthing to Solar panles frame, Inverter and to lightning arrestor with copper clamp and brass screw properly at 1 ft distance on out side of tower in straight line. Including brazing work and ss nut, bolt, isolation of copper strip using Nylon, Spacers or other insulators as required for fitting as required including.
BOQ Title: SITC of 15Kwp Ongrid Solar power plant at Uttan Point LH, On Grid Solar Inverter
Item Title: Labour charges
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-10-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40300
BOQ Title: SITC of 15Kwp Ongrid Solar power plant at Uttan Point LH
GeMARPTS Searched: Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections