Tender for Corrigendum: Laboratory consumable items, Qty: 2 Kits, (B...

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Laboratory consumable items, Qty: 2 Kits, (BOQ Item #62) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6533223 | Ref ID: 125262576). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Biochemicals and Heamatology kits and consumables, Urine Drug Screen Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Biochemicals and Heamatology kits and consumables, Urine Drug Screen Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Laboratory consumable items, Qty: 2 Kits, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125262576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6533223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Malaria Antigen Testing Kit
BOQ Title: Supply of Biochemicals and Heamatology kits and consumables, Urine Drug Screen Kit
Item Title: Laboratory consumable items
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kits
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2025 6:14 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: Supply of Biochemicals and Heamatology kits and consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: luminous garments, C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System), ERBA controls for Biochemistry, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System), Glycosylated Haemoglobin/Micro Albumin/CRP/D-dimmer Analyze...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections