Tender for Corrigendum: Label Printer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

The NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Label Printer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Golaghat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6738790 | Ref ID: 128854473).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Various IT Equipment, High End Laptop - Notebook High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Various IT Equipment, High End Laptop - Notebook High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Label Printer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128854473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6738790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Label Printer with 5Y Warranty
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various IT Equipment, High End Laptop - Notebook High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Label Printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-09-2025 3:03 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various IT Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Monitor, High End Laptop - Notebook, Mobile Computer Workstation, High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Walk in Cooler, LAPTOP CADDY, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Band Saw Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections