Tender for Corrigendum: Lab-Scale Gasification Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, ...

The VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lab-Scale Gasification Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7064465 | Ref ID: 135322654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from chemical Laboratory Equipment, Laboratory Condenser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar chemical Laboratory Equipment, Laboratory Condenser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Lab-Scale Gasification Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135322654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7064465

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For Chmical Engg Laboratory
BOQ Title: chemical Laboratory Equipment, Laboratory Condenser
Item Title: Lab-Scale Gasification Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 16-01-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: chemical Laboratory Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Membrane Pilot Plant Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane, Cold Start Pilot Kit, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Plant Growth Chamber, Tubing Retrievable Pilot Lift Valve (Petroleum Industry), Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane, Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections