Tender for Corrigendum: L033 039 Fixed Accelerator Cable, Qty: 4 Nos...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: L033 039 Fixed Accelerator Cable, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833763 | Ref ID: 147799878).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Based Bid, Self Propelled Auto Batch Mixer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Based Bid, Self Propelled Auto Batch Mixer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: L033 039 Fixed Accelerator Cable, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147799878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833763

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FIXED ACCELERATOR CABLE
BOQ Title: BOQ Based Bid, Self Propelled Auto Batch Mixer
BOQ Title: BOQ Based Bid, Self Propelled Auto Batch Mixer
Item Title: L033 039 Fixed Accelerator Cable
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2026 1:02 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Based Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: L033 039 FIXED ACCELERATOR CABLE Chair for General Purpose, LCR Meter, Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636, Toxic Gas Detector Searched String: 0916 13505 BUSH Bush Bearing, Carbon Bush, LCR Meter, Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections