Tender for Corrigendum: KVM switch, KVM switch with all cabling for ...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: KVM switch, KVM switch with all cabling for 4 computers, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6561982 | Ref ID: 126019971).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of Cluster Nodes and Peripherals, Fixed Computer Workstation Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of Cluster Nodes and Peripherals, Fixed Computer Workstation Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: KVM switch, KVM switch with all cabling for 4 computers, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126019971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6561982

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: KVM switch with all cabling for 4 computers
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Cluster Nodes and Peripherals, Fixed Computer Workstation Servers (V2)
Item Title: KVM switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-08-2025 2:01 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Cluster Nodes and Peripherals
GeMARPTS Searched: ESD Workstations, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Electrochemical Workstations, Cluster Bean Seeds, Cleaning Duster (V3), Gaur (Cluster Bean) Seeds, Online UPS (V2), GUAR (CLUSTER BEAN) Seeds, Modular Work Stations (V2), Seafood Cluster from Visakhapatnam - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections