Tender for Corrigendum: Kurha and 2 Villages Providing Installing Te...

The WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION DEPARTMENT (WSSD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Kurha and 2 Villages Providing Installing Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connectedrooftop Solar Power Plant of 10Kwpat Head Work Site and 15Kwp at Wtp Site. in Buldhana, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_COJAL_1306007_1 | Ref ID: 142417481). The estimated tender value is ₹ 950000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9500.

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Kurha and 2 Villages Providing Installing Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connectedrooftop Solar Power Plant of 10Kwpat Head Work Site and 15Kwp at Wtp Site.

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142417481

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No. 4 of 2025-26 2nd call

Tender Value: ₹ 950000

Tender EMD: ₹ 9500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kurha and 2 Villages Providing installing testing and commissioning of Grid connectedRooftop Solar Power Plant of 10KWpat Head Work Site and 15KWp at WTP Site.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Member Secretary(WSSD), Mumbai||CE (MJP) Amravati Region Amravati||SE (MJP) Circle Akola||EE (MJP) Division Buldhana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Please Reefer Tender documents
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jun-2026 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections